Team

team-office

Wolfgang 1 - Querformat

General Secretary

Wolfgang BURGHARDT

CSIT, Steinergasse 12
1230 Vienna, Austria

E-Mail: office@csit.tv
Phone: +43 676 847464-25

Aufnahme

Administrative Secretary

Samuel Szihn

CSIT, Steinergasse 12
1230 Vienna, Austria

E-Mail: administration@csit.tv

Dariya SHARAFAN

Social Media & Digital Marketing

Dariya SHARAFAN

CSIT, Steinergasse 12
1230 Vienna, Austria

E-Mail: socialmedia@csit.tv

Roberto Vecchione 13.7.20 - best

President's Office / Head of Technic

Roberto VECCHIONE

AICS, Via Barberini 68
00187 Roma, Italy

E-Mail: presidentsoffice@csit.tv

team sports commissions

Athletics

CHAIRMAN

Antoine PALAGONIA
FSGT | France
E-Mail: antoinepalagonia@free.fr

SECRETARIES

Aleksander TAMMERT
KALEV | Estonia
E-Mail: aleksander.tammert@eestikalev.ee

Petteri LAITINEN
TUL | Finland
E-Mail: 
petteri.laitinen@if.fi

Basketball

CHAIRMAN

Oded NAHAMAN
HAPOEL | Israel
E-Mail:  oded@hapoel.org.il

SECRETARY

Francesco MOLEA
AICS | Italy
E-Mail:  fra-molea@hotmail.it

Chess

CHAIRMAN

Almog BURSTEIN
HAPOEL | Israel
E-Mail: almogbu@walla.com 

SECRETARY

Ilaria OLIVO
AICS | Italy
E-Mail: 
ilariaolivo25@libero.it

Football, Futsal & Beach Soccer

CHAIRMAN

Boris Dimitrov BORISOV
BWSF | Bulgaria
E-Mail: borisbd2000@abv.bg

SECRETARY

Filippo TIBERIA
AICS | Italy
E-Mail: tiberia.filippo@gmail.com

Gymnastics

CHAIRMAN

Giampaolo CIAVOLELLA
FISAC | Italy
Email: giampaolo.ciavolella@fisacgym.it

SECRETARIES

Leena STARCK (Choreografic Group Gymnastics)
TUL | Finland
Email: leena_starck@hotmail.com

Sandor RAJNAI (Parcour)
FISAC | Italy
Email: 
sandor.rajnai@fisacgym.it 

Gabriella CROSIGNANI (Fit Kid)
FISAC | Italy
Email: gabriella.crosignani@fisacgym.it 

Yankov LACHEZAR-CESARE (Acrobatics)
FISAC | Italy
Email: cesarebg@live.it 

Pamela BARBERINI (Rhythmic)
AICS | Italy
Email: pamela.barberini@gmail.com 

Roma ALEKSANDRAVICIENE (Aerobics)
Lithuania
Email: roma.aleksandraviciene@lsu.it 

Judo

CHAIRMAN

André THYS
AFSTB | Belgium
Email : thysandre@hotmail.com

SECRETARY

Patrick HANNECART
AFSTB | Belgium
E-Mail: patrick.hannecart@gmail.com

Karate

CHAIRMAN

Igor ZELINKA
UADŠS | Slovenia
E-Mail: igor@arawaza.si / igor58.lj@gmail.com 

SECRETARIES

Ludo BELLEMANS
VVA | Belgium
E-Mail: ludo.bellemans@skynet.be

Vadim TIMOSHIN (H2H Combat)
UHHCF | Ukraine
Email: 
vadimtimoshin1996@gmail.com 

MAMANET

CHAIRMAN

Ziv SEDBON
HAPOEL | Israel
E-Mail: ziv.mamanet@gmail.com

SECRETARY

Monica ZIBELLINI
AICS | Italy
E-Mail: monica.zibellini@gmail.com

Parasport

COORDINATOR

Saskia KANFER
European Paralympic Committee | Austria
Email: saskia.kanfer@europaralympic.org

Pétanque

CHAIRWOMAN

Josette SAVOLDELLI
FSGT | France
E-Mail: jo.savoldelli@cegetel.net

SECRETARY

Noureddine BIBANI
ONCST | Tunisia
E-Mail: nour76tn@yahoo.fr

Swimming

CHAIRMAN

Roberto VECCHIONE
AICS | Italy
E-Mail: roberto.vecchione@aics.it

SECRETARY

Hugo WANDERS
NCS | Netherlands
E-Mail: 
hugowanders@hotmail.com 

Table Tennis

CHAIRMAN

Liron CARMEL
HAPOEL | Israel
E-Mail: liron.home@gmail.com

SECRETARY

Lee Hay GREENSTEIN
HAPOEL | Israel
E-Mail: leehayg@givatayim.muni.il

Tennis

CHAIRMAN

Harald BURGHARDT
ASKÖ | Austria
E-Mail: h.burghardt@kabsi.at

SECRETARIES

Jari HAKALA
TUL | Finland
E-Mail: 
jarihakala@luukku.com 

Mauro MARINO (Paddel)
AICS | Italy
E-Mail: mauro.marino@aicstennis.it

Volleyball

CHAIRMAN

VACANT POSITION

SECRETARIES

Marco MARCHETTI (Indoor Volleyball)
AICS | Italy
E-Mail: explorando.romagna@gmail.com

Fabrizio GHERARDI (Beach Volleyball)
AICS | Italy
E-Mail: gherardifabrizio@gmail.com

Wrestling

CHAIRMAN

Peter KOSMATA
ASKÖ | Austria 
E-Mail: 
ringsportpk@gmail.com 

SECRETARY

Mika VUORI
TUL | Finland
E-Mail: office@csit.tv 

team working groups

Environmental Sustainability
  • Ass. Prof. Dr. Robert KASPAR - Austria
  • Max BARTOLI - USA/Italy
  • Jörg MEIXNER - Austria
  • Tammy GANNOT-ROSENSTREICH - Israel
  • Sandra GONZÁLEZ FERNÁNDEZ - Spain
  • Wolfgang BURGHARDT (General Secretary) - Austria
  • Valeria GHERARDINI (Head of Presidents Office) - Italy
World Sports Games Working Group
  • Henk BOUCHOMS (CSIT Sports Director) - Netherlands 
  • Georges MICHEL (CSIT Sports Director) - Belgium
  • Harold VAN HEST (CSIT Sports Director) - Netherlands
  • Desislava YAGODIN (BWFSH & organizer WSG 2013) - Bulgaria
  • Wolfgang BURGHARDT (CSIT General Secretary) - Austria
Media Working Group
  • Raimund FABI (Media Advisor) - Austria
  • Wolfgang BURGHARDT (CSIT Gen. Secr.) - Austria
  • Veronique FATIER (FSGT) - France
  • Ivo DIMITROV (BWFSH) - Bulgaria
  • Andrea CECINELLI (AICS) - Italy
  • Dafna COHEN (HAPOEL) - Israel
  • Mikko KARLSSON (TUL) - Finland
  • Palle THOMSEN (DAI) - Denmark
  • Silvia WAEGLI (SATUS) - Switzerland
  • Oscar Mendoza HERNANDEZ (INDET) - Mexico
Young Leaders Working Group
  • Anu RAJAJARVI (CSIT Vice President) - Finland
Physical Activity for Seniors 55+ Working Group
  • Palle THOMSEN (CSIT Vice President) - Denmark
  • Poul SÖLVSTEIN (DAI) - Denmark
  • Peter STARIBACHER (ASKÖ) - Austria
  • Pablo TRUPIN (FSGT) – France
  • Anne-Lise KOOREMANN (UISP) - Italy